Office / Service Building for Sale in Jackson
400 S Jackson St, Jackson, MI 49201

Overview
400 S Jackson Street presents a well-positioned 2,064 square foot office/multifamily building available for sale or lease in downtown Jackson. The two-story layout offers a functional combination of private offices and collaborative space, including six offices and a dedicated conference room. Large windows throughout provide abundant natural light, creating a bright and professional work environment.
The building includes three bathrooms, including one full bath, along with additional storage space in the basement for added flexibility. Onsite parking enhances convenience for both employees and visitors. Located directly across from the courthouse, this property is ideally suited for professional, legal, or service-oriented users seeking a central and highly accessible downtown presence.
- 2,064 SF office/multifamily building
- 2-story layout
- Six private offices
- Conference room
- Located in downtown Jackson
- Across from the courthouse
- Onsite parking
- Abundant natural light
- Three bathrooms, including one full bath
- Basement storage
- Irrigation system
Lease Spaces
| Name | Floor | Rate | SF | Acres | Available Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | 2 floors | $18 /SF/Year | 2,064 SF | 0.12 ac | 04/07/2026 | available |
Attachments
For Sale
Secondary Uses: Office Building, Coworking
- Sale Price
- $349,000
- Price Per SF
- $169.09/SF
- Building Size
- 2,064 SF
- Acres
- 0.12 ac
- Zoning
- R-4
- Zoning Desc.
- High Density Apartment And Office
- Floors
- 2
- Year Built
- 1980
- Parking Spaces
- 8
- Tax ID Number
- 4-021000000
- Property Use Type
- Vacant/Owner-User
- Nearest Interstate
- I-94 - 2.5 mi
- Nearest Hwy
- US-127 - 105 mi
- Nearest Airport
- Jackson County Airport (Reynolds Field) - 5 mi
- Nearest Port
- Port of Monroe - 75 mi
- County
- Jackson
- Available
- 04/07/2026
- Listed
- 04/13/2026
- Updated
- 04/13/2026
- Listing ID
- c89d2bdc
- Parcel APN
- 4-021000000