Active
205 E Walker Rd
205 E Walker Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879
1 / 1

Overview
Manufacturing/Warehouse Space with Heavy Power and Loading Capabilities
Flexible, move-in ready space. Features include 4,154 SF office, 20-24' ceilings, heavy power (2,000-amps, 600-volt with busways), 2 dock doors, 2 grade-level doors and 50' column spacing. Convenient to US-127 and all areas of Greater Lansing. Call for details.
Lease Spaces
| Name | Rate | SF | Vacant | Available Date | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All | $5.9 /SF/Year | 54,154 SF | Yes | 05/13/2026 | available |
Attachments
For Sale/Lease
Industrial
Secondary Uses: Manufacturing
- Lease Rate
- $5.9 SF/year
- Available SF
- 54,154 SF
- Sale Price
- $3,200,000
- Price Per SF
- $59.09/SF
- Building Size
- 54,154 SF
- Office SF
- 4,154 SF
- Warehouse SF
- 50,000 SF
- Acres
- 4.283 ac
- Zoning
- I1
- Zoning Desc.
- Industrial High Performance Standards
- Lease Type
- NNN
- Showing
- Contact Broker/Agent
- Dock Number
- 2
- Drive-In Number
- 2
- Ceiling Height
- 24'
- Clear Height
- 24'
- Column Spacing
- 50
- Overhead Cranes
- 1
- Power
- 600 V @ 2000 A
- County
- Clinton
- Available
- 05/13/2026
- Listed
- 05/13/2026
- Updated
- 05/13/2026
- Listing ID
- 67c8ee84
- Parcel APN
- 300-004-300-071-50