Active
Tawas City - Former Operating/Turnkey Cannabis Outdoor Cultivation Operation
3171 Alabaster Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
1 / 12

Overview
- Former operational and turnkey Adult-Use Outdoor Cultivation operation available for sale - one (1) Adult-Use and nine (9) Medical Class-C Cultivation licenses and the real estate are included.
- The property includes two (2) Greenhouses that are 30x90 with a built-in fertigation system, a humidity-controlled barn used for vegging and drying, a trailer inside that serves as a nursery, and five (5) commercial freezers on site.
- All 20 acres are fully drained and tiled with a built-in reverse osmosis water system and fully automated fertigation system. 2025's harvest was approximately 90,000 pounds.
- The site is located within close proximity to I-75 freeway and within approximately two (2) hours of Metro Detroit.
- Potential to purchase the adjacent 17-acres Outdoor Cultivation property that is also fully drained and tiled.
For Sale
Other
- Sale Price
- $899,999
- Price Per SF
- $86/SF
- Building Size
- 10,460 SF
- Acres
- 20 ac
- Zoning Desc.
- agricultural
- Building Name
- Tawas City - Former Operating/Turnkey Cannabis Outdoor Cultivation Operation
- Building Class
- C
- Year Built
- 2020
- County
- Iosco
- Available
- 01/29/2026
- Listed
- 01/29/2026
- Updated
- 03/24/2026
- Listing ID
- 3baedb1b
- Parcel APN
- 090-013-300-001-00